Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Nature & Wildlife
earthrise – Wild Recovery
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
  • Amanda Burrell - Executive Producer/Presenter (Al Jazeera English)
  • Maria Jan  - Producer (Al Jazeera English)
  • Neha Tara Mehta - Producer (Al Jazeera English)
  • Noha El-Sayed - Production Manager (Al Jazeera English)
  • Nick Porter - Camera (Al Jazeera English)
  • Chris Moore - Camera (Al Jazeera English)
  • Fadi Al Benni - Drone Operator (Al Jazeera English)
  • Shella Costales - Archive Producer (Al Jazeera English)
  • Wafi Rahman - Graphic Designer (Al Jazeera English)
  • Jameel Hodzic - Editor (Al Jazeera English)
  • Linus Bergman  - Audio Editor
  • Malaika Vaz - Producer/Director/Presenter (Untamed Planet)
  • Nitye Sood - Camera (Untamed Planet)
  • Nitin Verma  - Editor (Untamed Planet)
  • Tran Le Thuy - Director (The Centre for Media and Development Initiatives)
  • Trang Bui  - Producer (The Centre for Media and Development Initiatives)
  • Pheobe Tran - Presenter (The Centre for Media and Development Initiatives)
  • Tung Thanh Le - Camera (The Centre for Media and Development Initiatives)
  • Alex Papodopoulos - Editor (The Centre for Media and Development Initiatives)

2020 Winners

Best Editing
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Editing
Best Special Visual Effects
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Special Visual Effects
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Streaming Drama
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Drama
Best Performance by an Actress
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Best Writing
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Writing
Streaming Drama
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Drama
Streaming Crime Drama
SINGAPORE
MIND JUMPER
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Crime Drama
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
MIND JUMPER
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
SOCIAL JUSTICE
TURKEY
SURVIVING TORTURE
  • OFF THE GRID-TRT WORLD
  • TRT WORLD
  • Finalist
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE