Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Production Design/Art Direction
Golden Lotus Shuttle Through Macau
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • HONG KONG
  • Phoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
  • Phoenix Infonews Channel
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
  • Victor Yau - Executive Producer
  • Lawrence Chan - Director
  • Ho Kin Man Randy - Cameraman
  • To Wai On Martin - Cameraman
  • Chan Yun Kwan Hazen - Technician
  • Leung Man Kin - Technician
  • Lam Yat Sang Matthew - Technician
  • Liu Ka Leung Johnny - Technician
  • Roger Ip - Graphic Designer

2020 Winners

History & Society
SOUTH KOREA
I Do Remember
  • MBC (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)
  • MBC
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Environment & Ecology
SINGAPORE
Brazil’s Amazonian Battle
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary Environment & Ecology
National Affairs
SINGAPORE
COVID-19 Alone.Together. Episode 3: Stuck In A Foreign Land
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Channel 5, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary National Affairs
TRAVEL & TOURISM
SINGAPORE
Grounded
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary TRAVEL & TOURISM
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
SAGA 2.0
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Graphic Design
MLB Tonight: "There's No Plate Like Home"
  • MLB Network
  • MLB Network
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Graphic Design
Nature & Wildlife
USA
Escape from Extinction
  • MRB Productions
  • Theatrical
  • Bronze
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Streaming Educational
NBC Nightly News: Kids Edition
  • NBC News
  • NBC Nightly News: Kids Edition
  • Bronze
Streaming Streaming Educational
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
The Deceived
  • New Pictures
  • Channel 5 & Virgin Ireland
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Crime Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
White House Farm
  • New Pictures/ITV,UK
  • Distributed by All3Media International
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Crime Drama