Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Sports Documentary
D. Wade: Life Unexpected
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
  • Bob Metelus - Director / Executive Producer
  • Brian Grazer - Produced by
  • Ron Howard - Produced by
  • Sara Bernstein - Produced by
  • Justin Wilkes - Produced by
  • Sam Pollard - Produced by
  • Michael Rosenberg - Executive Producer
  • Lisa Joseph Metelus - Executive Producer
  • Meredith Kaulfers - Co-Executive Producer
  • Greg Cally - Producer
  • Uri Israel - Producer
  • Libby Geist - Executive Producer
  • Rob King - Executive Producer
  • Connor Schell - Executive Producer
  • Erin Leyden - Senior Producer
  • Kristen Lappas - Produced by
  • Marquis Daisy - Producer
  • Gentry Kirby - Producer
  • Adam Neuhaus - Producer

2020 Winners

Mini-Series
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Mini-Series
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Climate Change & Sustainability
AUSTRALIA
Songlines: Solutions To Climate Change
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • Jane Bardon Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Childrens/Youth
CANADA
Alix and the Wonderfolk / Alix et les Merveilleux
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Radio-Canada (ICI Télé) and Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Lifestyle Program
CANADA
Oh What A Year / Cette année-là
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fifty
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for YES
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
LEGO Masters USA
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine North America for FOX
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef UK
  • Banijay Rights
  • Shine Tv in association with Ziji Productions for BBC One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Nevsu
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for Reshet
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy