Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Educational/Instructional
earthrise - Rewilding Patagonia
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
Documentary Educational/Instructional
  • Miguel Sofia - Reporter
  • Max Duncan - Producer/Director/Camera
  • Tom Deverell - Editor
  • Maria Jan - Producer, Al Jazeera English earthrise
  • Ruba Shaath - Assistant Producer, Al Jazeera English earthrise
  • Maritn Williams - Executive Producer, Talesmith
  • Kirsty Wilson - Executive Producer, Talesmith
  • Amanda Burrell - Executive Producer, Al Jazeera English earthrise

2020 Winners

Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Junior USA
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • One Potato Two Potato / Endemol Shine North America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Virtual Hero
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Rubius / Movistar+ / Zeppelin / Stories Grupo Planeta / Snofokk
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Heroes
Last to Let You Down
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Heroes
Sports Program Promotion
MLB Sunday Night Baseball - "The Throne"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
Sports Entertainment
The Philly Special
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Entertainment
Zion Williamson Lottery Feature
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Documentary
The Good The Bad The Hungry
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Biography/Profiles
USA
The Walk-On
  • ESPN Productions, Inc.
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Performance by an Actress
NEW ZEALAND
Runaway Millionaires
  • Fearless Productions Ltd
  • TVNZ
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Performance by an Actress
GERMANY
SMART CAR ACCESS
  • Final Frame GmbH
  • HELLA GmbH & Co. KGaA
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Performance by an Actress