Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Direction
Jugar con Fuego
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
Craft: Program Best Direction
  • Marcos Santana - Executive Producer
  • Ximena Cantuarias - Executive Producer
  • Diego Ramírez - Executive Producer
  • Nancy Fernández - Executive Producer
  • Tony Plana - Executive Producer
  • Peter Blacker - Executive Producer
  • Miguel Varoni - Executive Producer
  • Ana Paula Valdovinos - VP Production & Development
  • José Luis Acosta - Director of Development and Screenplay Adaptation
  • Mafer Suárez & Riccardo Gabrielli R. - Director
  • Carlos Hidalgo & Andrés García - Photography Director
  • Diego Lopez - Production Design
  • George Moura - Based on the original story by George Moura "Amores Roubados"
  • Julia Montejo - Screenplay Adaptation
  • Catalina Hoyos - Literary Editing
  • Carlos Cotte and Leo Lovera - Graphic Design - Opening
  • Margarita Rosa de Francisco - Actress
  • Jason Day - Actor

2020 Winners

Graphics/Titles
MEXICO
La Venganza de Mascarita
  • Diecinueve36
  • movie theaters
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
Lifestyle Program
Prova de Noiva
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / USH
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / US Hispanic
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Graphics/Titles
UNITED KINGDOM
Beautiful Beast
  • DRPG
  • Worcester Bosch
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
History & Society
GERMANY
In Humboldt's Footsteps
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Culinary Program
AUSTRALIA
My Kitchen Rules Australia
  • Endemol Shine International
  • Seven Studios Australia / Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Junior USA
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • One Potato Two Potato / Endemol Shine North America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Virtual Hero
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Rubius / Movistar+ / Zeppelin / Stories Grupo Planeta / Snofokk
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Heroes
Last to Let You Down
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Heroes