Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Sports Journalism
The Golden One
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • SWEDEN
  • TV4 Sweden
  • Channel 4 Sweden
Sports: Program Best Sports Journalism
  • Andréas Sundberg - Reporter
  • Hasse Johansson - Reporter
  • Jocke Söderqvist - Editor
  • Phil Poysti - Photo
  • Lovisa Thuresson - Photo
  • Pär Eliasson - Photo
  • Aleksander Vujanovic - Photo

2020 Winners

Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
SPAIN
Tragedies Special
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe & Africa
  • National Geographic
  • Silver
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
Social Issues
UNITED KINGDOM
Employable Me Canada - Series 3
  • Thomas Howe Associates Inc. Production
  • Accessible Media (AMI)
  • Silver
Documentary Social Issues
Social Issues
SINGAPORE
Undercover Asia S6: Evaporated People
  • Threesixzero Productions Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp, Channel NewsAsia
  • Silver
Documentary Social Issues
Lifestyle Program
SINGAPORE
Remarkable Living: No One Influences My Style
  • Threesixzero Productions Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp, Channel NewsAsia
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Tourism
SPAIN
Hunger for experiencies
  • Turismo Rias Baixas- Diputacion De Pontevedra
  • Esmerarte Industrias Creativas
  • Silver
Corporate Image Tourism
Best Special Visual Effects
BRAZIL
50 years of Jornal Nacional
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Special Visual Effects
Sports Program Open & Titles
BRAZIL
Formula1 2018 GP Brasil
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Performance by an Actress
CANADA
Pure
  • Two East Productions and Cineflix Studios
  • WGN America, Super Channel, Hulu
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Social Issues
SINGAPORE
The Skin We Wear
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Silver
Documentary Social Issues
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
The Skin We Wear
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Camerawork