Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Streaming Drama
The Storm
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • RUSSIA
  • Yellow, Black and White
  • Yellow, Black and White
Streaming Streaming Drama
  • Boris Khlebnikov - Director
  • Eduard Iloyan - Producer
  • Ruben Dishdishyan - Producer
  • Irina Sosnovaya - Producer
  • Vasily Klepatsky - Producer
  • Nataliya Meshchaninova - Script
  • Anna Mikhalkova - Cast
  • Aleksandr Robak - Cast
  • Maksim Lagashkin - Cast
  • Anna Kotova-Deryabina - Cast

2020 Winners

Graphics/Titles
UNITED KINGDOM
Beautiful Beast
  • DRPG
  • Worcester Bosch
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
History & Society
GERMANY
In Humboldt's Footsteps
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Culinary Program
AUSTRALIA
My Kitchen Rules Australia
  • Endemol Shine International
  • Seven Studios Australia / Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Junior USA
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • One Potato Two Potato / Endemol Shine North America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Virtual Hero
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Rubius / Movistar+ / Zeppelin / Stories Grupo Planeta / Snofokk
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Heroes
Last to Let You Down
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Heroes
Sports Program Promotion
MLB Sunday Night Baseball - "The Throne"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
Sports Entertainment
The Philly Special
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment