Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Camerawork
Tuesday Report – Where The Tides Meet
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
  • Wee Wai Lin - Chief Executive Producer
  • Chun Guek Lay - Executive Producer
  • Anne Quek - Art Director
  • Tiffany Goh - Producer
  • Zach Tan Zi Cong - Producer
  • Vivian See - Video Editor
  • Goh Sze Yin - Production Manager
  • Riot Creative - Camera Crew
  • Kenny Tan - Drone
  • Tan Thiam Guan - Underwater Cameraman
  • Isham Mohammed - Cameraman
  • Rosli Semedri - Cameraman

2020 Winners

Culinary Program
USA
Tso'l Food: Los Angeles
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
History & Society
SINGAPORE
Tuesday Report - Towkays 3
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Social Issues
SINGAPORE
Tuesday Report: Life After Midlife Ep1 Chasing the Fountain of Youth – Marcus Chin
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
History & Society
AUSTRALIA
Our African Roots
  • Chemical Media
  • SBS TV, Australia
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
CANADA
Dr. Death "LOL"
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • Showcase
  • Bronze
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
History & Society
USA
Six Degrees with Mike Rowe
  • Discovery Channel
  • discovery+
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Social Issues
USA
Rebel Hearts
  • discovery+
  • N/A
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
Cultural Issues
USA
The Undefeated Presents: A Room of Our Own
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • Bronze
Documentary Cultural Issues
Cinematography
NORWAY
RAUMA
  • FotoKnoff AS
  • FotoKnoff
  • Bronze
Craft: Films/Productions Cinematography
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Milo
  • Fourth Wall/ Milkshake / Planeta Junior
  • Milo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Animated Program