Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Health/Medical Information
Born Small
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • AUSTRALIA
  • SBS - Special Broadcasting Service
  • SBS
Documentary Health/Medical Information
  • Marc Fennell - Reporter
  • Josh McAtamney - Story Producer & Editor
  • Hareem Khan - Associate Producer
  • Agnes Teek - Series Producer
  • Georgina Davies - Executive Producer
  • Adam Rosenberg - Camera
  • Simon Phegan - Camera
  • Will Reid - Camera
  • Kayla Kingsland - Production Manager
  • Bronte Baskin - Production Coordinator
  • Colin Cosier - Camera

2020 Winners

Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Streaming Drama
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Drama
Best Performance by an Actress
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Best Writing
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Writing
Streaming Drama
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Drama
Streaming Crime Drama
SINGAPORE
MIND JUMPER
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Crime Drama
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
MIND JUMPER
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
SOCIAL JUSTICE
TURKEY
SURVIVING TORTURE
  • OFF THE GRID-TRT WORLD
  • TRT WORLD
  • Finalist
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MARY MCCARTNEY SERVES IT UP (SEASON 2)
  • Pacific Television
  • DISCOVERY PLUS
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
SPECIAL EVENT
UNITED KINGDOM
PIONEER WOMAN - WEDDING ON THE RANCH
  • Pacific Television
  • DISCOVERY PLUS
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special SPECIAL EVENT