Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Direction
Disasters at Sea: Marine Electric
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • CANADA
  • Exploration Productions Inc. - Discovery Channel Canada
  • Discovery Canada
Craft: Program Best Direction
  • PJ Naworynski - Director
  • Kelly McKeown - Executive Producer
  • Marianne Kushmaniuk - Executive Producer
  • Alix MacDonald - Series Producer
  • Robert Eaton - Writer
  • John Niedzielski - Editor
  • Ryan Knight - Director of Photography
  • Lyle Jobe - Production Designer
  • Tara Anderson - Line Producer/Production Manager
  • Rita Medynsky - Associate Producer
  • Aidan Denison - Production Coordinator
  • Shelby Milhomens - Assistant Production Coordinator

2020 Winners

Sports Entertainment
The Philly Special
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Entertainment
Zion Williamson Lottery Feature
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Documentary
The Good The Bad The Hungry
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Biography/Profiles
USA
The Walk-On
  • ESPN Productions, Inc.
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Performance by an Actress
NEW ZEALAND
Runaway Millionaires
  • Fearless Productions Ltd
  • TVNZ
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Performance by an Actress
GERMANY
SMART CAR ACCESS
  • Final Frame GmbH
  • HELLA GmbH & Co. KGaA
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Performance by an Actress
Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
FRANCE
Paris-Roubaix
  • France 3
  • France 3
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
Attitudinal Training
RUSSIA
Choose Life
  • FreeMotion Group
  • Evraz
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Attitudinal Training
Event Venue
RUSSIA
Jump
  • FreeMotion Group
  • Rostelecom
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Event Venue
Heroes
JAPAN
The 12-year Promise - Forever Friends
  • Fuji Television Network Inc.
  • EAST ENTERTAINMENT INC
  • Finalist
Documentary Heroes