Winners Gallery

Back to Search
History & Society
100 Years of Radio - A History With Future
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • ARGENTINA
  • Argentine Radio and Television (RTA)
  • Argentine Public Television (TVP)
Documentary History & Society
  • Rosario Lufrano - Director
  • Camila O Donnell - General Producer
  • Alejandro Stilman - Script Writer
  • Ernesto Molinero - Producer
  • Luciano Di Vito - Research
  • Albano Piacenza - Producer
  • Laura Bolon - Archive
  • Maria Emilia Rotondo - Archive

2020 Winners

Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
Portrait Artist of the Year
  • Banijay Rights
  • Storyvault Films for Sky Arts
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Family Programs
TV MOVIE
UNITED KINGDOM
Responsible Child
  • Banijay Rights
  • Kudos in association with 72 Films and BBC for BBC Two
  • Gold
Entertainment Special TV MOVIE
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Thin Ice
  • Banijay Rights
  • Yellow Bird for TV4
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Cultural Issues
UNITED KINGDOM
United Shades of America
  • Banijay Rights
  • Objective Productions for CNN
  • Gold
Documentary Cultural Issues
Best Sound Design
GERMANY
Das Boot, Season 2
  • Bavaria Fiction
  • Sky Studios
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
Best Costume Design
GERMANY
Das Boot, Season 2
  • Bavaria Fiction
  • Sky Studios
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Costume Design
Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
UNITED KINGDOM
Agatha Christie Compilation
  • BBC Studios
  • BBC Brit
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs
UNITED KINGDOM
Agatha Christie Compilation
  • BBC Studios
  • BBC Brit
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs
Green Promotion
UNITED KINGDOM
Eco Season
  • BBC Studios
  • BBC Earth
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Green Promotion
Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
SINGAPORE
Dinda – The Voice of Barcelona Bekasi
  • beIN SPORTS Asia
  • beIN Asia Pacific
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs