Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Editing
Freedom Memories
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • HONG KONG
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
Craft: Program Best Editing
  • Poon Ka-tak - Executive Producer
  • Lincoln Lam - Executive Producer / Lead Director
  • Lai Sin-yee - Lead Writer / Script Producer
  • Li Chi-yat - Director of Photography
  • Cheung Kai-lung - Director
  • James Tai - Art Director
  • Chan Sin - Costume Designer
  • Chris Chan - Production Manager
  • Ho Chung-ping - Editor
  • Lau Wai-yee, Cookie - Production Co-ordinator
  • Chow Kim-yin - Gaffer
  • Tsang Kim-fung - Cameraman
  • Cheuk Pik-lai, Nicole - Make-up Designer
  • Wan Faat-yiu - Hair Designer
  • Poon Kai-yeung - Assistant Director
  • Yeung Ki-chun - Assistant Director
  • Lau Sing-lun, Gordon - Associate Art Director
  • Ma Wing-on, Don - Visual Effects Producer
  • Roy Chun - Choreographer
  • Leung Pok-yan - Stunt Director

2020 Winners

SPECIAL EVENT
UNITED KINGDOM
TALL TALES AND COCKTAILS WITH INA GARTEN AND MELISSA MCCARTHY
  • Pacific Television
  • DISCOVERY PLUS
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special SPECIAL EVENT
Social Issues
SINGAPORE
Deciphering South Korea - Hell Korea
  • Peddling Pictures
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Human Concerns
HONG KONG
C'est La Vie: A Doctor's Gaze
  • Phoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
  • Phoenix Chinese Channel
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Concerns
Best Investigative Report
HONG KONG
Journalist On the Spot - The Tragedy of the Unmarked Graves in Canada
  • Phoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
  • Phoenix Infonews Channel
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Investigative Report
Camerawork: Promotion/Open & IDs
HONG KONG
PHOENIX TV 25TH ANNIVERSARY PRESENT : AERIAL HONG KONG (DAY VERSION)
  • Phoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
  • Phoenix Hong Kong Channel
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Camerawork: Promotion/Open & IDs
Performance by an Actress
SINGAPORE
Dilema Dania
  • Poetry In Motion
  • Poetry In Motion
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Performance by an Actress
Feature Films
GERMANY
Marnow Murders - Die Toten von Marnow
  • Polyphon Film und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
  • Marnow Murders - Die Toten von Marnow
  • Finalist
Films Feature Films
TELENOVELA PROMOTION
BRAZIL
Edge Of Desire
  • PROMO TV GLOBO
  • Promo Tv Globo
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs TELENOVELA PROMOTION
Children's Program Promotion
BRAZIL
Mashup Voice Kids Minions
  • PROMO TV GLOBO
  • Promo Tv Globo
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Children's Program Promotion
Sports Program Promotion
BRAZIL
Sunday Morning Classicals
  • PROMO TV GLOBO
  • Promo Tv Globo
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion