Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Costume Design
Das Boot, Season 2
  • Gold
  • Series Entry
  • GERMANY
  • Bavaria Fiction
  • Sky Studios
Craft: Program Best Costume Design
  • Matthias Glasner - Director
  • Rick Ostermann - Director
  • Colin Teevan - Head Writer
  • Moritz Polter - Executive Producer
  • Jan S. Kaiser - Executive Producer
  • Oliver Vogel - Executive Producer
  • Marcus Ammon - Executive Producer
  • Frank Jastfelder - Executive Producer
  • David Luther - Director of Photography
  • Philipp Blaubach - Director of Photography
  • Nick Palmer - Set Design
  • Chattoune - Costume
  • Matthias Weber - Composer
  • Pavel Rejholec - Sound Design
  • Marek Ruth - VFX Supervisor
  • Tom Wlaschiha - Actor
  • Rochelle Neil - Actress
  • Clemens Schick - Actor
  • Fleur Geffrier - Actress
  • Rick Okon - Actor

2020 Winners

Coverage of Continuing News Story
USA
New York Paused
  • Voice Of America
  • VOA English Website
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Coverage of Continuing News Story
Best Nonfiction Series
StartUP Africa
  • Voice Of America
  • Voice of America
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Nonfiction Series
International Affairs
USA
Turkey: Breaking the Silence
  • Voice Of America
  • Voice of America
  • Finalist
Documentary International Affairs
Childrens/Youth
SINGAPORE
Little Food Hunter
  • WaWa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • MediaCorp, Ch 8
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Culinary Program
SINGAPORE
Local Fine Produce
  • WaWa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • MediaCorp, Ch U
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Eco-tourism
SINGAPORE
Our Daily Food
  • WaWa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • MediaCorp, Ch U
  • Finalist
Documentary Eco-tourism
Childrens/Youth
SINGAPORE
Power 5
  • WaWa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • MediaCorp, Ch 8
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Culinary Program
Lidia Celebrates America: Return of the Artisans
  • WGBH- Studio Six
  • WGBH
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best News Documentary/Special
UNITED KINGDOM
Race Against Pandemic
  • WhatsNext
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best News Documentary/Special
History & Society
UNITED KINGDOM
Unearthed 4
  • WINDFALL FILMS
  • Discovery Science
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society