Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Animation
ACC Network on ESPN
  • Gold
  • Series Entry
  • USA
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
Craft: Program Best Animation
  • Carol Boyle -
  • Mark Groeschner -
  • Timothy O’Shaughnessy -
  • Dale Harney -
  • Marissa Mangino -
  • Taylor Kissin -
  • Erica Vittal -
  • Thomas Maloney -
  • Alex Young -
  • Sung In Sohn -
  • Dana Drezek -
  • Justin Linde -
  • Ashley Marko -
  • Jon Nagle -
  • Mark Parris -
  • Will Huang -
  • Jeremy Simches -
  • Mark Digiovanna -
  • Lea Anderson -
  • Ramondo Robinson -

2020 Winners

Sales
UNITED KINGDOM
Life's Precious Moments
  • Plastic Pictures
  • Amazon
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Sales
Educational/Instructional
NETHERLANDS
Made in Holland - Heineken
  • POSVIDEO
  • RTL4
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Educational/Instructional
Special Event
NETHERLANDS
The Giants
  • POSVIDEO
  • NPO2, AVROTROS
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Special Event
Social Good
SAP Purpose
  • Pushdesign
  • SAP
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Social Good
Special Report
USA
The Life of Female Fighters in Myanmar's Arakan Army
  • Radio Free Asia
  • Radio Free Asia Burmese Service
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Special Report
History & Society
CZECH REPUBLIC
Berlin '89: Firebombing The Wall
  • Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty
  • RFE/RL Inc.
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Human Rights
CZECH REPUBLIC
The Spirit Of Tehran
  • Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty
  • Radio Farda
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Rights
Social Issues
HONG KONG
Taiwan Stories II: Tatala of Pongso No Tao
  • Radio Television Hong Hong
  • RTHK 31
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
HONG KONG
Freedom from Fear
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • The Pulse
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
Best Investigative Report
HONG KONG
Hong Kong Connection: 721 Yuen Long Nightmare
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Investigative Report