Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Animation
ACC Network on ESPN
  • Gold
  • Series Entry
  • USA
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
Craft: Program Best Animation
  • Carol Boyle -
  • Mark Groeschner -
  • Timothy O’Shaughnessy -
  • Dale Harney -
  • Marissa Mangino -
  • Taylor Kissin -
  • Erica Vittal -
  • Thomas Maloney -
  • Alex Young -
  • Sung In Sohn -
  • Dana Drezek -
  • Justin Linde -
  • Ashley Marko -
  • Jon Nagle -
  • Mark Parris -
  • Will Huang -
  • Jeremy Simches -
  • Mark Digiovanna -
  • Lea Anderson -
  • Ramondo Robinson -

2020 Winners

Family Programs
BRAZIL
Welcome Little One
  • GloboSat Programadora
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Graphic Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
PHILIPPINES
Bonifacio Day 2019
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Graphic Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
Climate Change & Sustainability
PHILIPPINES
Born to be Wild: Big Catch
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Social Issues
PHILIPPINES
Investigative Documentaries: Tulaylay (Bridge)
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA News TV (GMA Network, Inc.)
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Social Issues
PHILIPPINES
Reporter's Notebook: Project Pilipinas (Project Philippines): Medical Facility
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Coverage of Continuing News Story
PHILIPPINES
Stand for Truth: Hong Kong
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Coverage of Continuing News Story
Best Newscast
PHILIPPINES
State of the Nation with Jessica Soho: Luzon Earthquake
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA News TV (GMA Network, Inc.)
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Newscast
Human Concerns
PHILIPPINES
The Atom Araullo Specials: The Patient is Out
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Concerns
Tourism
SERBIA
Golubac Fortress - Ancient Guardian Of Iron Gate
  • Golubac Fortress / Tvrdjava Golubački Grad -Iskra Maksimovic
  • ALTERNATIVA
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Tourism
Sports Entertainment
BRAZIL
FALA MUITO SHOW
  • Grupo Globo
  • SPORTV
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment