Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Politics
Asia in the Great War Episode 1: India: The Forgotten Army
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • MediaCorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
Documentary Politics
  • Mandakini Gahlot - Director
  • Clément Gargoullaud - Series Chief Editor
  • Thomas Ellis - Executive Producer
  • Julien Dufau - Director of Photography & Video Editor
  • Delphine Muller Leroy - Production Manager
  • Gilles Prévôt - Production Manager
  • Marie-Astrid Montagnier - Graphic Designer
  • Nadira Kasmani - Assistant Producer (for CNA)
  • Huang Weixian - Commissioning Editor (for CNA)

2020 Winners

Best Performance by an Actor
HONG KONG
STORIES OF AUTISM – FISHBALL
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Coverage of Breaking News
HONG KONG
A Leaderless Uprising
  • Radio Television Hong Kong (TV)
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Bronze
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Breaking News
Business & Finance
CANADA
Decrypting Cryptocurrencies: mechanics and challenges of a parallel Monetary System
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • Radio-Canada - Découverte
  • Bronze
Documentary Business & Finance
Sustainable Development
UNITED KINGDOM
Recycle Week 2019
  • Radley Yeldar
  • Recycle Now
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Sustainable Development
Educational/Instructional
BELGIUM
The Way Out
  • Roses Are Blue
  • VTM
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Educational/Instructional
Health/Medical Information
RUSSIA
Elista’88
  • RT
  • RT
  • Bronze
Documentary Health/Medical Information
The Arts
RUSSIA
SYRIAN TANGO
  • RT
  • RT
  • Bronze
Documentary The Arts
Religion & Philosophy
IRELAND
Walking the Walk
  • RTE
  • RTÉ One, Ireland
  • Bronze
Documentary Religion & Philosophy
Employee Engagement
RUSSIA
Everyone has its own Charlie
  • Salym Petroleum Development
  • FreeMotion Group
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Employee Engagement
Mini-Series
SOUTH KOREA
Nokdu Flower
  • SBS
  • SBS
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special Mini-Series