Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Family Programs
Welcome Little One
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • BRAZIL
  • GloboSat Programadora
  • GNT Channel
Entertainment Program Family Programs
  • Isabella Ponce de Leon - Director
  • Diogo Gardoni - Script Supervisor
  • Ana Abreu - Script
  • Julio C. Siqueira - Cinematography
  • Bruna Ferreira - Producer
  • Fernanda Carreira - Researcher
  • Ana Julia Rangel - Editor
  • Fred Reichert - Editor
  • Manoela Zozimo - Editor
  • Rafael Mattos - Editor
  • Rafaelle Seraphim - Editor
  • Thiago Cachoeira - Editor

2020 Winners

Social Good
UNITED KINGDOM
Tegan's Story
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • Network Rail
  • Gold
Corporate Image Social Good
Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
ARGENTINA
Sounds of Future Ocean
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
Sustainable Development
ARGENTINA
Sounds of Future Ocean
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Corporate Image Sustainable Development
Green Promotion
ARGENTINA
Sounds of Future Ocean
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Green Promotion
Contest/Special Promotion
SPAIN
Tragedies Special
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe & Africa
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Contest/Special Promotion
Social Good
TURKEY
Admired Women
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe and Africa
  • FOX
  • Gold
Corporate Image Social Good
Best Use of Technology
JAPAN
Day n Nite
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Use of Technology
Streaming Music Video
JAPAN
Day n Nite
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Music Video
Special Visual Effects: Promotion/Open & IDs
BRAZIL
Formula1 2018 GP Brasil
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Special Visual Effects: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best Performance by an Actor
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor