Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Climate Change & Sustainability
Climate’s prisoners
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • CANADA
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • Carbone (https://ici.radio-canada.ca/carbone)
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
  • Maxime Corneau - Reporter
  • Julien Robert - Director and DOP
  • Philippe Belley - Aerial footage
  • François Dubuc - Motion designer
  • Catherine Marineau-Dufresne - Producer
  • Johanne Lapierre - Managing editor
  • Hélène Leroux - Managing editor

2020 Winners

Community Portraits
SINGAPORE
Singapore After Work: Of Dreams And Death
  • Threesixzero Productions Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Community Portraits
TOURISM
AUSTRIA
Klagenfurt - to see and to LIVE!
  • Tourismus Region Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
  • Tourismus Region Klagenfurt am Wörthersee GmbH
  • Finalist
Corporate Image TOURISM
National Affairs
TURKEY
LEBANON, BETWEEN TWO EVILS
  • TRT WORLD
  • OFF THE GRID
  • Finalist
Documentary National Affairs
Social Issues
TURKEY
LEBANON, BETWEEN TWO EVILS
  • TRT WORLD
  • OFF THE GRID
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
International Affairs
TURKEY
SUDAN'S SOLDIERS OF MISFORTUNE
  • TRT WORLD
  • OFF THE GRID
  • Finalist
Documentary International Affairs
Human Concerns
JAPAN
OVERCOMING - A Kabuki Actor's Battle with Aphasia
  • TV Asahi Corporation
  • TV Asahi Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Concerns
Community Portraits
SINGAPORE
Altered Lives - Here At The Far Edge
  • Verite Productions
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Community Portraits
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
A Frame In Time - Night Calligrapher
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Community Portraits
SINGAPORE
A Frame In Time - Young Girl with Discus 
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Finalist
Documentary Community Portraits
Best Innovation
TAIWAN
Aqua Challenge
  • Vision Creator Production Company
  • TLC (Travel & Living Channel) owned by Discovery Inc.
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Innovation