Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Editing
Creating Opportunities
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • NETHERLANDS
  • Veldkamp Produkties BV
  • SiNTLUCAS
Craft: Films/Productions Editing
  • Nanno Jiskoot - Creative & Director
  • Rick Smits - Creative & Editor
  • Myrthe Monnich - Producer
  • Richard Spierings - DoP
  • Damien Hope - 1st AD
  • Bart van Tunen - Gaffer
  • Major Fifth & ByRAVEN - Music Composer / Sound Design
  • Charlotte Jongejan - Copywriter
  • De Grot - Grading
  • Noor van Welsen - Art Director
  • Bess Krairat - Motion design
  • Kasper Stegeman - Focus Puller
  • Laura van Duijnhoven - Hair & make-up

2020 Winners

Best Animation
Alhurra--F35 Augmented Reality
  • Middle East Broadcasting Networks, Inc
  • Alhurra Television
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Animation
Sports Program Open & Titles
Baseball Is Us
  • MLB Network
  • MLB Network
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs
SPAIN
Wimbledon 2019
  • Movistar+
  • Movistar+
  • Silver
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs
Drama
CANADA
Coroner
  • Muse Entertainment, Back Alley Films, and Cineflix Studios
  • CBC
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Drama
Social Issues
USA
A Different Kind of Force—Policing Mental Illness
  • NBC News
  • NBC News Digital
  • Silver
Documentary Social Issues
Drama Special
JAPAN
An Artist of the Floating World
  • NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corp.)
  • NHK
  • Silver
Entertainment Special Drama Special
Music
GERMANY
It Must Schwing! The Blue Note Story
  • Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR)
  • Documentary
  • Silver
Documentary Music
Social Issues
BELGIUM
Therapy
  • Panenka
  • VRT/Canvas
  • Silver
Documentary Social Issues
Best Public Affairs Program
HONG KONG
Fellow Travellers
  • PCCW now TV
  • NowTV News
  • Silver
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Public Affairs Program
Public Relations & Social Engagement
UNITED KINGDOM
We Elevate
  • Plastic Pictures
  • Schindler
  • Silver
Corporate Image Public Relations & Social Engagement