Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Human Rights
NEM
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • BRAZIL
  • Funda̤̣o Roberto Marinho / Canal Futura
  • CANAL FUTURA
Documentary Human Rights
  • Aude Chevalier-Beaumel - Photography, Sound, Production, Scritp and Direction
  • Marcelo Barbosa - Photography, Sound, Production, Scritp and Direction
  • Quentin Delaroche - Edition
  • João Alegria - General Manager
  • José Brito - Programming Manager
  • Joana Levy - Executive Producer
  • Tatiana Milanez - Project Coordinator
  • Juliana Oliveira - Production
  • Acácio Jacinto - Programming Coordinator
  • Ana Paula Brandão - Production Manager

2020 Winners

Streaming Promotion
CANADA
Global Go – If You Like
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • Global
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Streaming Promotion
Best Direction
CANADA
Living Colour
  • Curious Features Inc.
  • CBC Television
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Direction
Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs
SPAIN
The Godfather Trilogy
  • Discovery Networks SL
  • DMAX Spain
  • Silver
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs
Branded Content
Seek Together
  • Dow
  • Dow
  • Silver
Corporate Image Branded Content
Social Issues
GERMANY
Founders' Valley - Breaking Silence, Ending Violence
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW
  • Silver
Documentary Social Issues
Music
GERMANY
The Brahms Code - Paavo Järvi and the Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • International Television: DW; Online: www.dw.com
  • Silver
Documentary Music
The Arts
GERMANY
Why Are We Creative
  • Emotional Network GmbH
  • ZDF/3sat; Cinema
  • Silver
Documentary The Arts
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
LEGO® Masters Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Nine Network Australia
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Best Graphic Design
America’s Heroes
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Graphic Design
Sports Documentary
USA
Football is US: The College Game
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Silver
Sports: Program Sports Documentary