Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Heroes
Witness - A Thousand Girls Like Me
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
Documentary Heroes
  • Sahra Mani - Director
  • Giles Gardner - Editor
  • Khosraw Mani - Producer, Afghanistan Doc House
  • Nicole Levigne - Producer, Les Films du Tambour de Soie
  • Marine Vidalenc - Producer, Marmitafilms
  • Emmanuel Quillet - Producer, Marmitafilms
  • Esther van Messel - Producer, First Hand Films
  • Gitte Hansen - Producer, First Hand Films
  • Jackie Murphy - Producer, Al Jazeera English, Witness
  • Fiona Lawson-Baker - Executive Producer, Al Jazeera English, Witness

2020 Winners

Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Junior USA
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • One Potato Two Potato / Endemol Shine North America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Virtual Hero
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Rubius / Movistar+ / Zeppelin / Stories Grupo Planeta / Snofokk
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Heroes
Last to Let You Down
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Heroes
Sports Program Promotion
MLB Sunday Night Baseball - "The Throne"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
Sports Entertainment
The Philly Special
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Entertainment
Zion Williamson Lottery Feature
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Documentary
The Good The Bad The Hungry
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Biography/Profiles
USA
The Walk-On
  • ESPN Productions, Inc.
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Performance by an Actress
NEW ZEALAND
Runaway Millionaires
  • Fearless Productions Ltd
  • TVNZ
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress