Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Science & Technology
Becoming Human
  • Gold
  • Series Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
Documentary Science & Technology
  • Chong Yew Meng - Producer
  • Jen Tsai - Producer
  • N. Shanmuga Sundaram - Writer, Director & Producer
  • Mark Pestana - Executive Producer
  • Tan Lek Hwa - Supervising Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Biography/Profiles
BRAZIL
The Kitchen of Tomorrow (A Cozinha do Amanhã)
  • Grupo Globo
  • GNT + Eletrolux
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Drama
TAIWAN
Survive
  • Hakka television station
  • Hakka Television Station
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Use of Technology
GERMANY
Das Totale Tanz Theater
  • Interactive Media Foundation
  • Interactive Media Foundation & Filmtank, co-created with Artificial Rome
  • Bronze
Craft: Films/Productions Use of Technology
Corporate Social Responsibility
Heart of an Olympian
  • Kaleidoscope Productions
  • Toyota
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility
Biography/Profiles
JAPAN
Passionate People - Shoko Kanazawa, Calligrapher
  • Mainichi Broadcasting System, Inc.
  • Mainichi Broadcasting System, Inc.
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Video Art & Experimental Film
UNITED KINGDOM
Drowning
  • Media Zoo Ltd.
  • Surviving Economic Abuse
  • Bronze
Films Video Art & Experimental Film
Public Relations & Social Engagement
UNITED KINGDOM
Sailing to the Limits
  • Media Zoo Ltd.
  • INEOS Team UK
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Public Relations & Social Engagement
History & Society
SINGAPORE
Becoming Singapore
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
SINGAPORE
Sunday Night Kungfu Mania
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
Climate Change & Sustainability
SINGAPORE
Tipping Point
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability