Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Science & Technology
Coded World Episode 3: Alive
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • MediaCorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
Documentary Science & Technology
  • Aditya Thayi - Executive Producer
  • Joshua Veselka - Series Director
  • Anjan Sundaram - Host
  • Lindsey Savino - Field Director
  • Karim Shah - Field Director
  • Atul Malhotra - Post Producer
  • Jiro Akiba - Director of Photography
  • Colm Whelan - Director of Photography
  • Grace Xiao - Editor
  • Daniela Zanzotto - Series Asisstant Producer
  • Bina Harmonika Surya - Asisstant Producer
  • Kavitha De Silva Wijeyeratne - Head of Production
  • Tan Li Jing - Production Manager
  • Nizana Netya - Production Coordinator
  • Rhubini Kunasegaran - Research & Development Producer
  • Jessica Novia - Researcher
  • Natalie Cheah - Researcher
  • Pitchaya Carey - Location Producer
  • Yoko Ishitani - Location Producer
  • Huang Weixian - Commissioning Editor

2020 Winners

Sports Documentary
Patricio Manuel: A Fighter's Chance
  • CBS Sports Network
  • CBS Sports Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Social Issues
AUSTRALIA
Old People's Home For 4 Year Olds
  • Endemol Shine Australia
  • ABC
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
My Greatest Dishes
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Sidney Street / Food Network UK
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best Animation
ACC Network on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Streaming Esports
E:60 "2-Player"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Esports
History & Society
USA
Football is US: The College Game
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
Sports Program Open & Titles
Monday Night Football Open
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Production Design/Art Direction
NBA Countdown Christmas
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Best Animation
NFL on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Sports Documentary
USA
Saturdays in the South: A History of SEC
  • ESPN
  • SEC Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary