Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Human Rights
Witness - A Thousand Girls Like Me
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
Documentary Human Rights
  • Sahra Mani - Director
  • Giles Gardner - Editor
  • Khosraw Mani - Producer, Afghanistan Doc House
  • Nicole Levigne - Producer, Les Films du Tambour de Soie
  • Marine Vidalenc - Producer, Marmitafilms
  • Emmanuel Quillet - Producer, Marmitafilms
  • Esther van Messel - Producer, First Hand Films
  • Gitte Hansen - Producer, First Hand Films
  • Jackie Murphy - Producer, Al Jazeera English, Witness
  • Fiona Lawson-Baker - Executive Producer, Al Jazeera English, Witness

2020 Winners

TV Movie
TAIWAN
The Long Goodbye
  • Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
  • Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special TV Movie
Best Production Design/Art Direction
Jugar con Fuego
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Drama
Jugar con Fuego
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Best Direction
No Te Puedes Esconder
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Graphic Design
No Te Puedes Esconder
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Graphic Design
Drama
No Te Puedes Esconder
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Human Rights
HONG KONG
News Magazine: Tiananmen 30 Years On
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Documentary Human Rights
Best Student Program
SINGAPORE
Bangkit
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Digital Film & Television
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Program
Best Student Program
SINGAPORE
something about Evee
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Digital Film & Television
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Program
Best Student Program
SINGAPORE
Unconditional Love
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Digital Film & Television
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Program