Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Nature & Wildlife
Magical Land of Oz
  • Gold
  • Series Entry
  • AUSTRALIA
  • Northern Pictures & Oxford Scientific Films
  • Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
  • Karina Holden - Executive Producer
  • Clare Birks - Executive Producer
  • Caroline Hawkins - Executive Producer
  • Sue Clothier - Executive Producer
  • Tosca Looby - Series Director
  • Phil Jones - Story Producer
  • Joe Loncraine - Story Producer
  • Steve Stevenson - Editor
  • Dominic Lester - Editor
  • Fraser Purdie - Composer
  • Mark Payne-Gill - Cinematography
  • Ralph Bower - Cinematography
  • Dan Proud - Cinematography
  • Peter Nearhos - Cinematography
  • Paul Bell - Cinematography
  • Ben Cunningham - Cinematography
  • Jon Shaw - Cinematography
  • Andre Prunetti - Editor

2020 Winners

Graphics/Titles
MEXICO
La Venganza de Mascarita
  • Diecinueve36
  • movie theaters
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
Lifestyle Program
Prova de Noiva
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / USH
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / US Hispanic
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Graphics/Titles
UNITED KINGDOM
Beautiful Beast
  • DRPG
  • Worcester Bosch
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
History & Society
GERMANY
In Humboldt's Footsteps
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Culinary Program
AUSTRALIA
My Kitchen Rules Australia
  • Endemol Shine International
  • Seven Studios Australia / Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Junior USA
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • One Potato Two Potato / Endemol Shine North America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Virtual Hero
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Rubius / Movistar+ / Zeppelin / Stories Grupo Planeta / Snofokk
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Heroes
Last to Let You Down
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Heroes