Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Animation
NFL on ESPN
  • Gold
  • Series Entry
  • USA
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
Craft: Program Best Animation
  • Michael Szykowny - Executive Producer
  • Lucas Nickerson - Creative Director
  • David Sparrgrove - Creative Director
  • Brian Girardin - Art Director
  • Scott Lodge - Senior Producer
  • Ben Bieglecki - Senior Producer
  • John Enright - Producer
  • Matthew Tucker - Technical Producer
  • Jeremy Bond - Senior Concept Artist
  • Adam Konyndyk - Animator
  • Arturo Wong - Animator
  • Preyas Naik - Animator
  • Amanda Wagner - Designer
  • Eric Colson - Designer
  • Lisa Rader - Designer
  • Mark DiGiovanna - Designer
  • Jason Go - Designer
  • Joshua Perry - Designer
  • Isabel Bristol - Designer
  • Jeremy Edney - Senior Editor

2020 Winners

Eco-tourism
BRAZIL
PATAGONIA: THE NEXT STEP
  • Canais Globosat
  • Canal OFF
  • Finalist
Documentary Eco-tourism
Comedy
BRAZIL
THE RONIS
  • Canais Globosat
  • Multishow
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Coverage of Breaking News Story
ARGENTINA
The dangerous border between Colombia and Venezuela
  • CANAL 13 ARTEAR S.A.
  • Todo Noticias
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Coverage of Breaking News Story
Community Portraits
USA
Black Cloud
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN
  • Finalist
Documentary Community Portraits
Coverage of Continuing News Story
Border Lines
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Coverage of Continuing News Story
International Affairs
USA
Iraq: War Continued
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN
  • Finalist
Documentary International Affairs
Streaming Educational
USA
The Future of X
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Educational
Streaming News
USA
U.S.-Mexico Border: Two Perspectives
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming News
Streaming Documentary
USA
White Space
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Documentary
Music
SINGAPORE
Roar!
  • Channel NewsAsia (mediacorp)
  • CNA - MEDIACORP PTE LTD
  • Finalist
Documentary Music