Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Use of Technology
Day n Nite
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • JAPAN
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
Craft: Program Best Use of Technology
  • Kazuma Kitada - Director
  • AIKA - Offline Editor
  • Masaki Mizuno - Online Editor
  • Yuta Ueno - Producer
  • Tomoko Morishita - Production Manager
  • Yuta Echigo - Director of Photography
  • Koshiro Ueno - Lighting Director
  • ENZO - Designer
  • Takeshi Ozaki - Visual Effects
  • Toru Yokoyama - Technical Director
  • Ben Conkey - Colorist
  • Kenji Saito - Programmer
  • Takuma Fujimoto - Drone Operator
  • Kenta Katsuno - Digital Artist
  • Erito Ayaki - Sound Designer
  • KOJOE - Artist

2020 Winners

Science & Technology
CANADA
Living Colour
  • Curious Features Inc.
  • CBC Television
  • Finalist
Documentary Science & Technology
Sports Documentary
GERMANY
FC St.Pauli in Siracusa – “Kick the Borders”
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle - Kick off!
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Event Venue
GERMANY
LIFE ON THE MOVE
  • Die Paten Film- & Postproduction GmbH
  • DAIMLER AG
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Event Venue
Graphics/Titles
MEXICO
La Venganza de Mascarita
  • Diecinueve36
  • movie theaters
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
Lifestyle Program
Prova de Noiva
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / USH
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / US Hispanic
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Graphics/Titles
UNITED KINGDOM
Beautiful Beast
  • DRPG
  • Worcester Bosch
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
History & Society
GERMANY
In Humboldt's Footsteps
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Culinary Program
AUSTRALIA
My Kitchen Rules Australia
  • Endemol Shine International
  • Seven Studios Australia / Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program